Home › Texas › Arlington › R F Patterson Elementary

R F Patterson Elementary

Arlington, Texas · Grades 2 to 5 · Kennedale ISD

Public school

About R F Patterson Elementary

R F Patterson Elementary serves grades 2 through 5 as a public school in Arlington, Texas. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 331 students enrolled. That makes it one of the smaller public and charter elementary schools in Arlington. There are about 11.9 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (27.7 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a large city, in Tarrant County. Within 5 miles there are 67 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare. It is one of 5 schools in Kennedale ISD.

Open Houses & Tours

R F Patterson Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (817) 563-8600 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address6621 Kelly Elliott Rd, Arlington, TX 76001
Phone(817) 563-8600
School districtKennedale ISD
Grades2 to 5
Students (2024-25)331
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)27.7
Students per teacher11.9
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)City, large, Tarrant County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 482550007445). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does R F Patterson Elementary serve?

R F Patterson Elementary serves grades 2 through 5.

How many students attend R F Patterson Elementary?

R F Patterson Elementary reported 331 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at R F Patterson Elementary?

About 11.9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 331 students and 27.7 teachers in federal data.

Is R F Patterson Elementary a public or charter school?

R F Patterson Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is R F Patterson Elementary in?

R F Patterson Elementary is part of Kennedale ISD. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/tx/kennedale-isd/

Where is R F Patterson Elementary located?

R F Patterson Elementary is at 6621 Kelly Elliott Rd, Arlington, TX 76001. The phone number is (817) 563-8600.

How many other schools are near R F Patterson Elementary?

There are 67 other schools within 5 miles of R F Patterson Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Arlington

All schools in Arlington, TX

Get open house alerts near Arlington

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.