Home › Montana › East Helena › Radley Elementary School

Radley Elementary School

East Helena, Montana · Grades 3 to 5 · East Helena K-12

Public school

About Radley Elementary School

Radley Elementary School serves grades 3 through 5 as a public school in East Helena, Montana. It reported 428 students in 2024-25. With about 21.2 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 20.2 students per teacher. East Helena K-12 School District runs 7 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a small metro area, in Lewis and Clark County. Families comparing options will find 19 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Radley Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (406) 227-7710 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address226 E Clinton, East Helena, MT 59635
Phone(406) 227-7710
School districtEast Helena K-12
Grades3 to 5
Students (2024-25)428
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)21.2
Students per teacher20.2
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, small, Lewis and Clark County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 300065500268). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Radley Elementary School serve?

Radley Elementary School serves grades 3 through 5.

How many students attend Radley Elementary School?

Radley Elementary School reported 428 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Radley Elementary School?

About 20.2 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 428 students and 21.2 teachers in federal data.

Is Radley Elementary School a public or charter school?

Radley Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Radley Elementary School in?

Radley Elementary School is part of East Helena K-12 School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/mt/east-helena-k-12-school-district/

Where is Radley Elementary School located?

Radley Elementary School is at 226 E Clinton, East Helena, MT 59635. The phone number is (406) 227-7710.

How many other schools are near Radley Elementary School?

There are 19 other schools within 5 miles of Radley Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in East Helena

Eastgate School

East Helena, MT

Grades PreK to K · 161 students

Public school

All schools in East Helena, MT

Get open house alerts near East Helena

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.