Home › Nebraska › Ralston › Ralston Middle School

Ralston Middle School

Ralston, Nebraska · Grades 7 to 8 · Ralston Public Schools

Public school

About Ralston Middle School

Located in Ralston, Nebraska, Ralston Middle School is a public school for grades 7 through 8. Enrollment was 488 in the 2024-25 school year. There are about 12.1 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (40.2 teachers in all). It is one of 8 schools in Ralston Public Schools. Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in Douglas County. Families comparing options will find 102 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Ralston Middle School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (402) 331-4701 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address8202 Lakeview, Ralston, NE 68127
Phone(402) 331-4701
School districtRalston Public Schools
Grades7 to 8
Students (2024-25)488
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)40.2
Students per teacher12.1
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Douglas County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 317590001540). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Ralston Middle School serve?

Ralston Middle School serves grades 7 through 8.

How many students attend Ralston Middle School?

Ralston Middle School reported 488 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Ralston Middle School?

About 12.1 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 488 students and 40.2 teachers in federal data.

Is Ralston Middle School a public or charter school?

Ralston Middle School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Ralston Middle School in?

Ralston Middle School is part of Ralston Public Schools. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ne/ralston-public-schools/

Where is Ralston Middle School located?

Ralston Middle School is at 8202 Lakeview, Ralston, NE 68127. The phone number is (402) 331-4701.

How many other schools are near Ralston Middle School?

There are 102 other schools within 5 miles of Ralston Middle School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Ralston

All schools in Ralston, NE

Get open house alerts near Ralston

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.