Home › California › Lindsay › Reagan Elementary

Reagan Elementary

Lindsay, California · Grades K to 8 · Lindsay Unified

Public school

About Reagan Elementary

Located in Lindsay, California, Reagan Elementary is a public school for kindergarten through grade 8. It reported 426 students in 2024-25. That is about average in size for public and charter elementary schools in Lindsay. There are about 23 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (18.5 teachers in all). It is one of 10 schools in Lindsay Unified. Federal locale data places it in a town within 10 miles of a larger urban area, in Tulare County. There are 15 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Reagan Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (559) 562-1311 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address340 North Harvard, Lindsay, CA 93247
Phone(559) 562-1311
School districtLindsay Unified
GradesK to 8
Students (2024-25)426
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)18.5
Students per teacher23
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, fringe, Tulare County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 062187012687). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Reagan Elementary serve?

Reagan Elementary serves kindergarten through grade 8.

How many students attend Reagan Elementary?

Reagan Elementary reported 426 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Reagan Elementary?

About 23 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 426 students and 18.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Reagan Elementary a public or charter school?

Reagan Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Reagan Elementary in?

Reagan Elementary is part of Lindsay Unified. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ca/lindsay-unified/

Where is Reagan Elementary located?

Reagan Elementary is at 340 North Harvard, Lindsay, CA 93247. The phone number is (559) 562-1311.

How many other schools are near Reagan Elementary?

There are 15 other schools within 5 miles of Reagan Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Lindsay

All schools in Lindsay, CA

Get open house alerts near Lindsay

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.