Home › Washington › Royal City › Red Rock Elementary

Red Rock Elementary

Royal City, Washington · Grades PreK to 3 · Royal School District

Public school

About Red Rock Elementary

Red Rock Elementary serves pre-K through grade 3 as a public school in Royal City, Washington. It reported 513 students in 2024-25. With about 30.5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 16.8 students per teacher. Royal School District runs 4 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a remote rural area more than 25 miles from an urban area, in Grant County. There are 3 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Red Rock Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (509) 346-2206 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address230 Wildflower St NE, Royal City, WA 99357
Phone(509) 346-2206
School districtRoyal School District
GradesPreK to 3
Students (2024-25)513
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)30.5
Students per teacher16.8
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, remote, Grant County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 530762001122). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Red Rock Elementary serve?

Red Rock Elementary serves pre-K through grade 3.

How many students attend Red Rock Elementary?

Red Rock Elementary reported 513 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Red Rock Elementary?

About 16.8 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 513 students and 30.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Red Rock Elementary a public or charter school?

Red Rock Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Red Rock Elementary in?

Red Rock Elementary is part of Royal School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/wa/royal-school-district/

Where is Red Rock Elementary located?

Red Rock Elementary is at 230 Wildflower St NE, Royal City, WA 99357. The phone number is (509) 346-2206.

How many other schools are near Red Rock Elementary?

There are 3 other schools within 5 miles of Red Rock Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Royal City

All schools in Royal City, WA

Get open house alerts near Royal City

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.