Home › North Carolina › Red Springs › Red Springs Middle

Red Springs Middle

Red Springs, North Carolina · Grades 5 to 8 · Public Schools of Robeson County

Public school

About Red Springs Middle

Red Springs Middle serves grades 5 through 8 as a public school in Red Springs, North Carolina. It reported 572 students in 2024-25. There are about 14.7 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (38.9 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Robeson County. It is one of 36 schools in Public Schools of Robeson County. Families comparing options will find 4 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Red Springs Middle hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (910) 843-3883 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address302 W Second Avenue, Red Springs, NC 28377
Phone(910) 843-3883
School districtPublic Schools of Robeson County
Grades5 to 8
Students (2024-25)572
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)38.9
Students per teacher14.7
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Robeson County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 370393002240). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Red Springs Middle serve?

Red Springs Middle serves grades 5 through 8.

How many students attend Red Springs Middle?

Red Springs Middle reported 572 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Red Springs Middle?

About 14.7 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 572 students and 38.9 teachers in federal data.

Is Red Springs Middle a public or charter school?

Red Springs Middle is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Red Springs Middle in?

Red Springs Middle is part of Public Schools of Robeson County. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/nc/public-schools-of-robeson-county/

Where is Red Springs Middle located?

Red Springs Middle is at 302 W Second Avenue, Red Springs, NC 28377. The phone number is (910) 843-3883.

How many other schools are near Red Springs Middle?

There are 4 other schools within 5 miles of Red Springs Middle in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Red Springs

All schools in Red Springs, NC

Get open house alerts near Red Springs

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.