Home › Washington › Bothell › Ridge Christian Academy

Ridge Christian Academy

Bothell, Washington · Grades PreK to 4

Christian (nondenominational)

About Ridge Christian Academy

Ridge Christian Academy is a nondenominational Christian private school in Bothell, Washington, serving pre-K through grade 4. Federal data for 2023-24 shows 31 students enrolled. That makes it one of the smaller private elementary schools in Bothell. With about 3.5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 8.9 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Snohomish County. Within 5 miles there are 73 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Ridge Christian Academy hasn't posted any open houses, tours, shadow days, info sessions or visit nights here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (425) 892-9819 to ask about tour times, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address3827 Maltby Rd, Bothell, WA 98012
Phone(425) 892-9819
GradesPreK to 4
Students31
Teachers (full-time equivalent)3.5
Students per teacher8.9
Religious affiliationChristian (nondenominational)
School typeRegular
Coed or single-sexCoed
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Snohomish County

Source: NCES Private School Universe Survey, 2023-24 public-use file (NCES school ID A2371145). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Ridge Christian Academy serve?

Ridge Christian Academy serves pre-K through grade 4.

How many students attend Ridge Christian Academy?

Ridge Christian Academy reported 31 students in 2023-24, according to the NCES Private School Universe Survey.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Ridge Christian Academy?

About 8.9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 31 students and 3.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Ridge Christian Academy a public or private school?

Ridge Christian Academy is a private school. Its religious affiliation is Christian (nondenominational).

Where is Ridge Christian Academy located?

Ridge Christian Academy is at 3827 Maltby Rd, Bothell, WA 98012. The phone number is (425) 892-9819.

How many other schools are near Ridge Christian Academy?

There are 73 other schools within 5 miles of Ridge Christian Academy in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other private schools in Bothell

All schools in Bothell, WA

Get open house alerts near Bothell

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.