Home › California › Antioch › Rocketship Delta Prep

Rocketship Delta Prep

Antioch, California · Grades K to 5 · Rocketship Delta Prep District

Charter school

About Rocketship Delta Prep

Rocketship Delta Prep is a public charter school in Antioch, California, serving kindergarten through grade 5. It reported 540 students in 2024-25. That makes it one of the larger public and charter elementary schools in Antioch. There are about 36 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (15 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in Contra Costa County. There are 51 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Rocketship Delta Prep hasn't posted any open houses, tours, charter info nights or enrollment lottery dates here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (877) 806-0920 to ask about tours, info nights and how enrollment or the lottery works, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1700 Cavallo Rd., Antioch, CA 94509
Phone(877) 806-0920
School districtRocketship Delta Prep District
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)540
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)15
Students per teacher36
Charter schoolYes
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Contra Costa County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 060228614366). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Rocketship Delta Prep serve?

Rocketship Delta Prep serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Rocketship Delta Prep?

Rocketship Delta Prep reported 540 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Rocketship Delta Prep?

About 36 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 540 students and 15 teachers in federal data.

Is Rocketship Delta Prep a public or charter school?

Rocketship Delta Prep is a public charter school.

What school district is Rocketship Delta Prep in?

Rocketship Delta Prep is part of Rocketship Delta Prep District.

Where is Rocketship Delta Prep located?

Rocketship Delta Prep is at 1700 Cavallo Rd., Antioch, CA 94509. The phone number is (877) 806-0920.

How many other schools are near Rocketship Delta Prep?

There are 51 other schools within 5 miles of Rocketship Delta Prep in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Antioch

Antioch High

Antioch, CA

Grades 9 to 12 · 1,776 students

Public school

All schools in Antioch, CA

Get open house alerts near Antioch

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.