Home › Wisconsin › Shawano › Sacred Heart Catholic School

Sacred Heart Catholic School

Shawano, Wisconsin · Grades PreK to 8

Roman Catholic

About Sacred Heart Catholic School

Sacred Heart Catholic School is a Roman Catholic private school in Shawano, Wisconsin, serving pre-K through grade 8. It reported 91 students in 2023-24. With about 11.9 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 7.6 students per teacher. It is a parochial Catholic school in the Diocese of Green Bay, WI. The surrounding area is classified as a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area. Within 5 miles there are 7 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Sacred Heart Catholic School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, shadow days, info sessions or visit nights here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (715) 526-5328 to ask about tour times, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address124 E Center St, Shawano, WI 54166
Phone(715) 526-5328
GradesPreK to 8
Students91
Teachers (full-time equivalent)11.9
Students per teacher7.6
Religious affiliationRoman Catholic
Catholic school typeParochial
DioceseDiocese of Green Bay, WI
School typeRegular
Coed or single-sexCoed
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Shawano County

Source: NCES Private School Universe Survey, 2023-24 public-use file (NCES school ID 01509297). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Sacred Heart Catholic School serve?

Sacred Heart Catholic School serves pre-K through grade 8.

How many students attend Sacred Heart Catholic School?

Sacred Heart Catholic School reported 91 students in 2023-24, according to the NCES Private School Universe Survey.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Sacred Heart Catholic School?

About 7.6 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 91 students and 11.9 teachers in federal data.

Is Sacred Heart Catholic School a public or private school?

Sacred Heart Catholic School is a private school. Its religious affiliation is Roman Catholic.

Where is Sacred Heart Catholic School located?

Sacred Heart Catholic School is at 124 E Center St, Shawano, WI 54166. The phone number is (715) 526-5328.

How many other schools are near Sacred Heart Catholic School?

There are 7 other schools within 5 miles of Sacred Heart Catholic School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other private schools in Shawano

All schools in Shawano, WI

Get open house alerts near Shawano

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.