Home › California › Lockwood › San Antonio Elementary

San Antonio Elementary

Lockwood, California · Grades K to 8 · San Antonio Union Elementary

Public school

About San Antonio Elementary

Located in Lockwood, California, San Antonio Elementary is a public school for kindergarten through grade 8. Enrollment was 134 in the 2024-25 school year. There are about 14.9 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (9 teachers in all). Federal locale data places it in a remote rural area more than 25 miles from an urban area, in Monterey County. It is part of San Antonio Union Elementary.

Open Houses & Tours

San Antonio Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (831) 385-3051 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address67550 Lockwood/Jolon Rd., Lockwood, CA 93932
Phone(831) 385-3051
School districtSan Antonio Union Elementary
GradesK to 8
Students (2024-25)134
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)9
Students per teacher14.9
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Rural, remote, Monterey County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 063405005342). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does San Antonio Elementary serve?

San Antonio Elementary serves kindergarten through grade 8.

How many students attend San Antonio Elementary?

San Antonio Elementary reported 134 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at San Antonio Elementary?

About 14.9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 134 students and 9 teachers in federal data.

Is San Antonio Elementary a public or charter school?

San Antonio Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is San Antonio Elementary in?

San Antonio Elementary is part of San Antonio Union Elementary.

Where is San Antonio Elementary located?

San Antonio Elementary is at 67550 Lockwood/Jolon Rd., Lockwood, CA 93932. The phone number is (831) 385-3051.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Get open house alerts near Lockwood

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.