Home › Oklahoma › Stillwater › Stillwater HS

Stillwater HS

Stillwater, Oklahoma · Grades 10 to 12 · Stillwater

Public school

About Stillwater HS

Located in Stillwater, Oklahoma, Stillwater HS is a public school for grades 10 through 12. It reported 1,341 students in 2024-25. There are about 17 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (79 teachers in all). It is one of 9 schools in Stillwater School District. Federal locale data places it in a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Payne County. Within 5 miles there are 10 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Stillwater HS hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (405) 533-6450 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1224 North Husband, Stillwater, OK 74075
Phone(405) 533-6450
School districtStillwater
Grades10 to 12
Students (2024-25)1,341
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)79
Students per teacher17
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Payne County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 402868029742). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Stillwater HS serve?

Stillwater HS serves grades 10 through 12.

How many students attend Stillwater HS?

Stillwater HS reported 1,341 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Stillwater HS?

About 17 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 1,341 students and 79 teachers in federal data.

Is Stillwater HS a public or charter school?

Stillwater HS is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Stillwater HS in?

Stillwater HS is part of Stillwater School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ok/stillwater-school-district/

Where is Stillwater HS located?

Stillwater HS is at 1224 North Husband, Stillwater, OK 74075. The phone number is (405) 533-6450.

How many other schools are near Stillwater HS?

There are 10 other schools within 5 miles of Stillwater HS in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Stillwater

Richmond ES

Stillwater, OK

Grades PreK to 5 · 362 students

Public school

Skyline ES

Stillwater, OK

Grades PreK to 5 · 365 students

Public school

Stillwater JHS

Stillwater, OK

Grades 8 to 9 · 910 students

Public school

Stillwater MS

Stillwater, OK

Grades 6 to 7 · 932 students

Public school

All schools in Stillwater, OK

Get open house alerts near Stillwater

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.