Home › Illinois › Machesney Pk › Summit Academy ALOP

Summit Academy ALOP

Machesney Pk, Illinois · Grades 9 to 12 · Boone/Winnebago ROE

Public schoolAlternative

About Summit Academy ALOP

Summit Academy ALOP is a public school in Machesney Pk, Illinois, serving grades 9 through 12. It is one of 5 schools in Boone/Winnebago ROE School District. Federal data classifies it as an alternative school. There are 47 other schools within 5 miles. Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in Winnebago County.

Open Houses & Tours

Summit Academy ALOP hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (815) 636-3060 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address1102 Evans Ave, Machesney Pk, IL 61115
Phone(815) 636-3060
School districtBoone/Winnebago ROE
Grades9 to 12
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)9.5
Charter schoolNo
School typeAlternative
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Winnebago County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 170016605647). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Summit Academy ALOP serve?

Summit Academy ALOP serves grades 9 through 12.

Is Summit Academy ALOP a public or charter school?

Summit Academy ALOP is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Summit Academy ALOP in?

Summit Academy ALOP is part of Boone/Winnebago ROE School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/il/boone-winnebago-roe-school-district/

Where is Summit Academy ALOP located?

Summit Academy ALOP is at 1102 Evans Ave, Machesney Pk, IL 61115. The phone number is (815) 636-3060.

How many other schools are near Summit Academy ALOP?

There are 47 other schools within 5 miles of Summit Academy ALOP in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Machesney Pk

All schools in Machesney Pk, IL

Get open house alerts near Machesney Pk

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.