Home › Arizona › Tucson › Teenage Parent Program - TAPP

Teenage Parent Program - TAPP

Tucson, Arizona · Grades 6 to 12 · Tucson Unified District (4403)

Public schoolAlternative

About Teenage Parent Program - TAPP

Located in Tucson, Arizona, Teenage Parent Program - TAPP is a public school for grades 6 through 12. It reported 22 students in 2024-25. That makes it one of the smaller public and charter high schools in Tucson. Tucson Unified District (4403) runs 88 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Federal data classifies it as an alternative school. The surrounding area is classified as a large city, in Pima County. There are 143 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Teenage Parent Program - TAPP hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (520) 225-3250 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address102 N Plumer Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
Phone(520) 225-3250
School districtTucson Unified District (4403)
Grades6 to 12
Students (2024-25)22
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)8.8
Charter schoolNo
School typeAlternative
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)City, large, Pima County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 040880001509). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Teenage Parent Program - TAPP serve?

Teenage Parent Program - TAPP serves grades 6 through 12.

How many students attend Teenage Parent Program - TAPP?

Teenage Parent Program - TAPP reported 22 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

Is Teenage Parent Program - TAPP a public or charter school?

Teenage Parent Program - TAPP is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Teenage Parent Program - TAPP in?

Teenage Parent Program - TAPP is part of Tucson Unified District (4403). See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/az/tucson-unified-district-4403/

Where is Teenage Parent Program - TAPP located?

Teenage Parent Program - TAPP is at 102 N Plumer Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719. The phone number is (520) 225-3250.

How many other schools are near Teenage Parent Program - TAPP?

There are 143 other schools within 5 miles of Teenage Parent Program - TAPP in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Tucson

All schools in Tucson, AZ

Get open house alerts near Tucson

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.