Home › California › Tranquillity › Tranquillity High

Tranquillity High

Tranquillity, California · Grades 9 to 12 · Golden Plains Unified

Public school

About Tranquillity High

Located in Tranquillity, California, Tranquillity High is a public school for grades 9 through 12. Enrollment was 370 in the 2024-25 school year. There are about 14.5 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (25.5 teachers in all). It is one of 6 schools in Golden Plains Unified. Federal locale data places it in a rural area 5 to 25 miles from an urban area, in Fresno County. There are 2 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Tranquillity High hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (559) 698-7205 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address6052 Juanche St., Tranquillity, CA 93668
Phone(559) 698-7205
School districtGolden Plains Unified
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)370
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)25.5
Students per teacher14.5
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Rural, distant, Fresno County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 069113410214). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Tranquillity High serve?

Tranquillity High serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Tranquillity High?

Tranquillity High reported 370 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Tranquillity High?

About 14.5 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 370 students and 25.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Tranquillity High a public or charter school?

Tranquillity High is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Tranquillity High in?

Tranquillity High is part of Golden Plains Unified. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ca/golden-plains-unified/

Where is Tranquillity High located?

Tranquillity High is at 6052 Juanche St., Tranquillity, CA 93668. The phone number is (559) 698-7205.

How many other schools are near Tranquillity High?

There are 2 other schools within 5 miles of Tranquillity High in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Tranquillity

All schools in Tranquillity, CA

Get open house alerts near Tranquillity

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.