Home › Massachusetts › Weston › Weston High

Weston High

Weston, Massachusetts · Grades 9 to 12 · Weston

Public school

About Weston High

Weston High serves grades 9 through 12 as a public school in Weston, Massachusetts. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 658 students enrolled. With about 60.4 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 10.9 students per teacher. Weston School District runs 5 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Middlesex County. There are 57 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Weston High hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (781) 786-5800 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address444 Wellesley Street, Weston, MA 02493
Phone(781) 786-5800
School districtWeston
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)658
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)60.4
Students per teacher10.9
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Middlesex County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 251275002087). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Weston High serve?

Weston High serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Weston High?

Weston High reported 658 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Weston High?

About 10.9 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 658 students and 60.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Weston High a public or charter school?

Weston High is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Weston High in?

Weston High is part of Weston School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ma/weston-school-district/

Where is Weston High located?

Weston High is at 444 Wellesley Street, Weston, MA 02493. The phone number is (781) 786-5800.

How many other schools are near Weston High?

There are 57 other schools within 5 miles of Weston High in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Weston

Country

Weston, MA

Grades PreK to 3 · 338 students

Public school

Weston Middle

Weston, MA

Grades 6 to 8 · 451 students

Public school

Woodland

Weston, MA

Grades PreK to 3 · 299 students

Public school

All schools in Weston, MA

Get open house alerts near Weston

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.