Home › Oklahoma › Duncan › Woodrow Wilson ES

Woodrow Wilson ES

Duncan, Oklahoma · Grades K to 5 · Duncan

Public school

About Woodrow Wilson ES

Woodrow Wilson ES is a public school in Duncan, Oklahoma, serving kindergarten through grade 5. Enrollment was 321 in the 2024-25 school year. That is about average in size for public and charter elementary schools in Duncan. With about 21.1 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 15.2 students per teacher. The surrounding area is classified as a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Stephens County. Duncan School District runs 7 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. Families comparing options will find 6 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Woodrow Wilson ES hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (580) 255-8107 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address800 E Chestnut Avenue, Duncan, OK 73533
Phone(580) 255-8107
School districtDuncan
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)321
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)21.1
Students per teacher15.2
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Stephens County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 401029000455). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Woodrow Wilson ES serve?

Woodrow Wilson ES serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Woodrow Wilson ES?

Woodrow Wilson ES reported 321 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Woodrow Wilson ES?

About 15.2 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 321 students and 21.1 teachers in federal data.

Is Woodrow Wilson ES a public or charter school?

Woodrow Wilson ES is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Woodrow Wilson ES in?

Woodrow Wilson ES is part of Duncan School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/ok/duncan-school-district/

Where is Woodrow Wilson ES located?

Woodrow Wilson ES is at 800 E Chestnut Avenue, Duncan, OK 73533. The phone number is (580) 255-8107.

How many other schools are near Woodrow Wilson ES?

There are 6 other schools within 5 miles of Woodrow Wilson ES in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Duncan

Duncan HS

Duncan, OK

Grades 9 to 12 · 981 students

Public school

Duncan MS

Duncan, OK

Grades 6 to 8 · 696 students

Public school

Emerson ES

Duncan, OK

Grades K to 5 · 336 students

Public school

Empire ES

Duncan, OK

Grades PreK to 5 · 244 students

Public school

Empire HS

Duncan, OK

Grades 9 to 12 · 150 students

Public school

Empire MS

Duncan, OK

Grades 6 to 8 · 112 students

Public school

All schools in Duncan, OK

Get open house alerts near Duncan

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.