Home › Ohio › Westerville › Worthington Park Elementary School

Worthington Park Elementary School

Westerville, Ohio · Grades K to 5 · Worthington City

Public school

About Worthington Park Elementary School

Located in Westerville, Ohio, Worthington Park Elementary School is a public school for kindergarten through grade 5. Enrollment was 378 in the 2024-25 school year. That is about average in size for public and charter elementary schools in Westerville. With about 24.5 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 15.4 students per teacher. Worthington City runs 18 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. There are 96 other schools within 5 miles. The surrounding area is classified as a large city, in Franklin County.

Open Houses & Tours

Worthington Park Elementary School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (614) 450-5500 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address500 Park Rd, Westerville, OH 43081
Phone(614) 450-5500
School districtWorthington City
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)378
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)24.5
Students per teacher15.4
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)City, large, Franklin County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 390451304339). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Worthington Park Elementary School serve?

Worthington Park Elementary School serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Worthington Park Elementary School?

Worthington Park Elementary School reported 378 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Worthington Park Elementary School?

About 15.4 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 378 students and 24.5 teachers in federal data.

Is Worthington Park Elementary School a public or charter school?

Worthington Park Elementary School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Worthington Park Elementary School in?

Worthington Park Elementary School is part of Worthington City. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/oh/worthington-city/

Where is Worthington Park Elementary School located?

Worthington Park Elementary School is at 500 Park Rd, Westerville, OH 43081. The phone number is (614) 450-5500.

How many other schools are near Worthington Park Elementary School?

There are 96 other schools within 5 miles of Worthington Park Elementary School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Westerville

All schools in Westerville, OH

Get open house alerts near Westerville

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.