Home › Ohio › Chagrin Falls › Chagrin Falls High School

Chagrin Falls High School

Chagrin Falls, Ohio · Grades 9 to 12 · Chagrin Falls Exempted Village

Public school

About Chagrin Falls High School

Chagrin Falls High School is a public school in Chagrin Falls, Ohio, serving grades 9 through 12. Enrollment was 575 in the 2024-25 school year. There are about 15 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (38.4 teachers in all). Families comparing options will find 20 other schools within 5 miles. It is one of 4 schools in Chagrin Falls Exempted Village School District. Federal locale data places it in a suburb of a large metro area, in Cuyahoga County.

Open Houses & Tours

Chagrin Falls High School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (440) 247-2583 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address400 E Washington St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Phone(440) 247-2583
School districtChagrin Falls Exempted Village
Grades9 to 12
Students (2024-25)575
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)38.4
Students per teacher15
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelHigh
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Cuyahoga County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 390452802159). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Chagrin Falls High School serve?

Chagrin Falls High School serves grades 9 through 12.

How many students attend Chagrin Falls High School?

Chagrin Falls High School reported 575 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Chagrin Falls High School?

About 15 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 575 students and 38.4 teachers in federal data.

Is Chagrin Falls High School a public or charter school?

Chagrin Falls High School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Chagrin Falls High School in?

Chagrin Falls High School is part of Chagrin Falls Exempted Village School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/oh/chagrin-falls-exempted-village-school-district/

Where is Chagrin Falls High School located?

Chagrin Falls High School is at 400 E Washington St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022. The phone number is (440) 247-2583.

How many other schools are near Chagrin Falls High School?

There are 20 other schools within 5 miles of Chagrin Falls High School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Chagrin Falls

All schools in Chagrin Falls, OH

Get open house alerts near Chagrin Falls

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.