Home › Ohio › Chagrin Falls › Chagrin Falls Middle School

Chagrin Falls Middle School

Chagrin Falls, Ohio · Grades 7 to 8 · Chagrin Falls Exempted Village

Public school

About Chagrin Falls Middle School

Located in Chagrin Falls, Ohio, Chagrin Falls Middle School is a public school for grades 7 through 8. Enrollment was 224 in the 2024-25 school year. With about 19.2 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 11.7 students per teacher. Chagrin Falls Exempted Village School District runs 4 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a suburb of a large metro area, in Cuyahoga County. Within 5 miles there are 20 other schools, so families have nearby options to compare.

Open Houses & Tours

Chagrin Falls Middle School hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (440) 247-4746 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address342 E Washington St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Phone(440) 247-4746
School districtChagrin Falls Exempted Village
Grades7 to 8
Students (2024-25)224
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)19.2
Students per teacher11.7
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelMiddle
Locale (NCES)Suburb, large, Cuyahoga County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 390452802160). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Chagrin Falls Middle School serve?

Chagrin Falls Middle School serves grades 7 through 8.

How many students attend Chagrin Falls Middle School?

Chagrin Falls Middle School reported 224 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Chagrin Falls Middle School?

About 11.7 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 224 students and 19.2 teachers in federal data.

Is Chagrin Falls Middle School a public or charter school?

Chagrin Falls Middle School is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Chagrin Falls Middle School in?

Chagrin Falls Middle School is part of Chagrin Falls Exempted Village School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/oh/chagrin-falls-exempted-village-school-district/

Where is Chagrin Falls Middle School located?

Chagrin Falls Middle School is at 342 E Washington St, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022. The phone number is (440) 247-4746.

How many other schools are near Chagrin Falls Middle School?

There are 20 other schools within 5 miles of Chagrin Falls Middle School in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Chagrin Falls

All schools in Chagrin Falls, OH

Get open house alerts near Chagrin Falls

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.