Home › Washington › Prosser › Keene-Riverview Elementary

Keene-Riverview Elementary

Prosser, Washington · Grades PreK to 2 · Prosser School District

Public school

About Keene-Riverview Elementary

Keene-Riverview Elementary serves pre-K through grade 2 as a public school in Prosser, Washington. Federal data for 2024-25 shows 407 students enrolled. There are about 13.2 students for every full-time-equivalent teacher (30.9 teachers in all). It is one of 6 schools in Prosser School District. Federal locale data places it in a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Benton County. There are 5 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Keene-Riverview Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (509) 786-2020 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address832 Park Ave., Prosser, WA 99350
Phone(509) 786-2020
School districtProsser School District
GradesPreK to 2
Students (2024-25)407
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)30.9
Students per teacher13.2
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Benton County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 530690001014). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Keene-Riverview Elementary serve?

Keene-Riverview Elementary serves pre-K through grade 2.

How many students attend Keene-Riverview Elementary?

Keene-Riverview Elementary reported 407 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Keene-Riverview Elementary?

About 13.2 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 407 students and 30.9 teachers in federal data.

Is Keene-Riverview Elementary a public or charter school?

Keene-Riverview Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Keene-Riverview Elementary in?

Keene-Riverview Elementary is part of Prosser School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/wa/prosser-school-district/

Where is Keene-Riverview Elementary located?

Keene-Riverview Elementary is at 832 Park Ave., Prosser, WA 99350. The phone number is (509) 786-2020.

How many other schools are near Keene-Riverview Elementary?

There are 5 other schools within 5 miles of Keene-Riverview Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Prosser

All schools in Prosser, WA

Get open house alerts near Prosser

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.