Home › Washington › Prosser › Prosser Heights Elementary

Prosser Heights Elementary

Prosser, Washington · Grades K to 5 · Prosser School District

Public school

About Prosser Heights Elementary

Prosser Heights Elementary is a public school in Prosser, Washington, serving kindergarten through grade 5. It reported 412 students in 2024-25. With about 26 full-time-equivalent teachers, that works out to roughly 15.8 students per teacher. Prosser School District runs 6 schools listed here, including this one. See them all. The surrounding area is classified as a town 10 to 35 miles from a larger urban area, in Benton County. Families comparing options will find 5 other schools within 5 miles.

Open Houses & Tours

Prosser Heights Elementary hasn't posted any open houses, tours, kindergarten roundups or school choice fairs here yet.

Planning a visit? Call the school at (509) 786-2633 to ask about tours, kindergarten registration and open house dates, or sign up below and we'll email you when schools near you post visit dates.

Work at this school? Add your next open house or tour for free. It takes about two minutes.

Parent reviews

No reviews yet. If your child goes here, or went here, your experience can help another family decide.

Every review is checked against our moderation policy before it appears. We never remove a review because it is negative. ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

School facts

Address2008 Miller Ave., Prosser, WA 99350
Phone(509) 786-2633
School districtProsser School District
GradesK to 5
Students (2024-25)412
Teachers (full-time equivalent, 2024-25)26
Students per teacher15.8
Charter schoolNo
School typeRegular
LevelElementary
Locale (NCES)Town, distant, Benton County

Source: NCES Common Core of Data (CCD), 2024-25 public school directory and membership files (NCES school ID 530690001011). Details may have changed since the survey. Schools can update them by claiming this profile.

Nearby schools

The 8 closest public, charter and private schools by straight-line distance, from NCES location data. Listings here are never paid.

Frequently asked questions

What grades does Prosser Heights Elementary serve?

Prosser Heights Elementary serves kindergarten through grade 5.

How many students attend Prosser Heights Elementary?

Prosser Heights Elementary reported 412 students in 2024-25, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Prosser Heights Elementary?

About 15.8 students per full-time-equivalent teacher, based on 412 students and 26 teachers in federal data.

Is Prosser Heights Elementary a public or charter school?

Prosser Heights Elementary is a traditional public (non-charter) school.

What school district is Prosser Heights Elementary in?

Prosser Heights Elementary is part of Prosser School District. See all schools in this district at https://parentschoolreview.com/districts/wa/prosser-school-district/

Where is Prosser Heights Elementary located?

Prosser Heights Elementary is at 2008 Miller Ave., Prosser, WA 99350. The phone number is (509) 786-2633.

How many other schools are near Prosser Heights Elementary?

There are 5 other schools within 5 miles of Prosser Heights Elementary in our directory.

Is this your school?

Claim this profile for free to correct details, post open houses and tours, and respond to reviews.

ParentSchoolReview is owned and operated by School Success. Disclosure.

Other public and charter schools in Prosser

All schools in Prosser, WA

Get open house alerts near Prosser

A short email when schools near you post open houses, tours and shadow days. Free. Unsubscribe any time.